Model

TVR Tuscan

1967–2006 · 2 generations · 2 markets

GarageScout tracks the TVR Tuscan for sale now and its past sales across auctions and dealers. Open a generation below for its variants, prices and cars.

Follow the whole model, or open a generation to follow just that one.

For sale now
0auctions and dealers
Live auctions
0
Sold, last 12 months
5
Sales on record
7all generations
Markets
22 generations

Choose

Generations

Each generation opens its own market page, with the variants inside it.

Live now

For sale now · 0

No TVR Tuscan is for sale right now

None is listed across the auctions and dealers GarageScout monitors. and we'll tell you when one is listed.

History

Recent sales

The latest Tuscan results across its generations.
CarGearboxDate · sourceSold
2000 TVR Tuscan Speed Six7,000 miMay 26, 2026 · Cars & Bids · manual
2000 TVR Tuscan Speed Six55,000 miMay 18, 2026 · Bring a Trailer · manual
2000 TVR Tuscan Speed Six51,000 miDec 31, 2025 · Cars & Bids · manual
1968 TVR Tuscan SE LWB6,000 miJun 28, 2024 · Bring a Trailer · manual

Confirmed sales, newest first.

Market Intelligence Q&A

Frequently Asked Questions about the TVR Tuscan

Answers from GarageScout's own listing and sale records.

How many TVR Tuscan cars are for sale right now?

As of May 26, 2026, no TVR Tuscan is listed for sale on GarageScout. A Hunt sends an alert when one is listed.

Which TVR Tuscan generations does GarageScout track?

GarageScout has a market for 2 generations of the TVR Tuscan: Tuscan (1967–1971); Speed Six (1999–2006). Each generation's market lists its live cars and recorded sales.

How much does a TVR Tuscan sell for?

Price depends on the generation and variant, so GarageScout does not state one price for the TVR Tuscan. It has 7 recorded sales across the model's markets; each market states a median sale price only where 3 or more sales in the trailing 12 months back it. The most recent recorded sale closed on May 26, 2026.

GarageScout beta

Get alerted when the next Tuscan hits the market

Request access and tell us what you are hunting. We add members on a rolling basis.

Free during beta, no card needed

Looking for a particular Tuscan?

Start a Hunt and we’ll let you know when one comes up for sale.