Model

Alfa Romeo 6C

1927–1952 · 4 generations · 4 markets

GarageScout tracks the Alfa Romeo 6C for sale now and its past sales across auctions and dealers. Open a generation below for its variants, prices and cars.

Follow the whole model, or open a generation to follow just that one.

For sale now
1auctions and dealers
Live auctions
0
Sold, last 12 months
10
Sales on record
19all generations
Markets
44 generations

Choose

Generations

Each generation opens its own market page, with the variants inside it.

Live now

For sale now · 1

History

Recent sales

The latest 6C results across its generations.
CarGearboxDate · sourceSold
1949 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport Cabriolet—Sep 5, 2026 · Kruse Auctions
1929 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Series III Super Sport 'Testa Fissa'—Aug 15, 2026 · Gooding Christie's
1949 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport Cabriolet—Jul 8, 2026 · RM Sotheby's
1932 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Series V Gran Sport—Mar 6, 2026 · Gooding Christie's · manual
1929 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport Series III Tourer—Jan 29, 2026 · Gooding Christie's · manual
1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Mille Miglia Speciale Series II—Jan 29, 2026 · Gooding Christie's · manual
1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Sport Series II—Jan 29, 2026 · Gooding Christie's · manual
1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Turismo Series V Saloon—Jan 29, 2026 · Gooding Christie's · manual

Confirmed sales, newest first.

Market Intelligence Q&A

Frequently Asked Questions about the Alfa Romeo 6C

Answers from GarageScout's own listing and sale records.

How many Alfa Romeo 6C cars are for sale right now?

As of October 19, 2026, GarageScout lists 1 Alfa Romeo 6C for sale across 4 markets, from the auctions and dealers it monitors.

Which Alfa Romeo 6C generations does GarageScout track?

GarageScout has a market for 4 generations of the Alfa Romeo 6C: 1500 (1927–1929); 1750 (1929–1933); 2300 (1934–1939); 2500 (1938–1952, 1 for sale). Each generation's market lists its live cars and recorded sales.

How much does a Alfa Romeo 6C sell for?

Price depends on the generation and variant, so GarageScout does not state one price for the Alfa Romeo 6C. It has 19 recorded sales across the model's markets; each market states a median sale price only where 3 or more sales in the trailing 12 months back it. The most recent recorded sale closed on September 5, 2026.

GarageScout beta

Get alerted when the next 6C hits the market

Request access and tell us what you are hunting. We add members on a rolling basis.

Free during beta, no card needed

Looking for a particular 6C?

Start a Hunt and we’ll let you know when one comes up for sale.